4d only
  • Teams By State
  • Divisions & Conferences
    • NAIA
  • Position Grids
  • Recruiting Pipelines
  • Players by HS & State
  • Rankings & Reports
  • Berea, OH - Ohio Athletic Conference (DIII)

    2017-18 Head Coach: Nicholle St. Pierre
    2016-17: 13-4 (Kim Russell)
    2015-16: 11-7 (Kim Russell)
    2014-15: 8-6 (Kim Russell)
    2013-14: 14-4 (Kim Russell)
    2012-13: 4-6 (Kim Russell)
    50-27 (64.9%) over the past 5 years ranks...

    4 out of 9 in the OAC

    60 out of 287 in DIII

    3,369 undergrads at this Private school (religious affiliation: United Methodist)

    19 players on the roster

    NCAA Division III schools do not give athletic scholarships. Most have alternative sources of aid such as need-based or academic aid allocated for athletes that you should ask about when speaking with D3 coaches.

    Tuition/fees/board: $44,646

    With 0% covered: $44,646

    2017-18 Roster
    Attack Midfield Defense Goalie
    SR Lax stick Lax stick Lax stick Lax stick
    JR Lax stick Lax stick
    SO Lax stick Lax stick Lax stick Lax stick Lax stick
    FR Lax stick Lax stick Lax stick Lax stick Lax stick Lax stick Lax stick Lax stick Lax stick
    Attack (Avg. Height: 5'6)
    Caitlin Wheeler SR   (5-9) Lake Mills, WI
    Mackenzie Moran JR   (5-3) Carlisle, PA
    Brie Martineau SO   (5-7) Strongsville, OH
    Maggie Dobbins FR   (5-6) Sewickley, PA
    Alexis O'Neill FR   (5-6) Westlake, OH
    Goalies (Avg. Height: 5'5 ½)
    Ashleigh Hildreth FR   (5-4) North Tonawanda, NY
    Mallory Gurin FR   (5-7) Westfield, IN

    Midfield (Avg. Height: 5'5)
    Erica Eyerman SR   (5-4) North Olmsted, OH
    Megan Patrick JR   (5-1) Ravenna, OH
    Jordan Paugh SO   (5-4) South Lyon, MI
    Hannah Stein SO   (5-10) Medina, OH
    Savanna Jaekle SO   (5-7) Lockport, NY
    Christina Roskoph FR   (5-5) Strongsville, OH
    Defense (Avg. Height: 5'5)
    Lauryn Wright SR   (5-11) Orrville, OH
    Taylor Giordanengo SR   (5-6) Cranberry Township, PA
    Erika Davidson SO   (5-5) East Aurora, NY
    Christina Roskoph FR   (5-5) Strongsville, OH
    Ireland Flores Rae FR   (5-2) Sylvania, OH
    Cassidy Prather FR   (5-3) Penn Yan, NY
    Britt Bash FR   (5-4) New Richmond, OH