4d only
  • Teams By State
  • Divisions & Conferences
    • NAIA
  • Position Grids
  • Recruiting Pipelines
  • Players by HS & State
  • Rankings & Reports
  • Glenside, PA - Middle Atlantic Conferences (DIII)

    2017-18 Head Coach: Sam Hosford
    2016-17: 9-9 (April Pollock)
    2015-16: 6-10 (April Pollock)
    2014-15: 13-8 (Erin Livingston)
    2013-14: 18-2 (Erin Livingston)
    2012-13: 14-5 (Erin Livingston)
    60-34 (63.8%) over the past 5 years ranks...

    5 out of 17 in the Middle Atlantic

    69 out of 287 in DIII

    2,640 undergrads at this Private school (religious affiliation: Presbyterian Church)

    Student avg: SAT: 1000-1210 or ACT: 23-28

    18 players on the roster

    NCAA Division III schools do not give athletic scholarships. Most have alternative sources of aid such as need-based or academic aid allocated for athletes that you should ask about when speaking with D3 coaches.

    Tuition/fees/board: $57,020

    With 0% covered: $57,020

    2017-18 Roster
    Attack Midfield Defense Goalie
    SR Lax stick Lax stick Lax stick Lax stick
    JR
    SO Lax stick Lax stick Lax stick Lax stick Lax stick Lax stick Lax stick Lax stick Lax stick Lax stick
    FR Lax stick Lax stick Lax stick Lax stick
    Attack (Avg. Height: 5'5)
    Jess Kaye SO   (5-7) Allentown, PA
    Victoria Mollitor SO   (5-9) Hempfield
    Julia Imbert SO   (5-3) Long Island Lutheran
    Grace Murray FR   (5-2) Owen J. Roberts
    Courtney Eidle FR   (5-6) Upper Perkiomen
    Goalies (Avg. Height: 5'6 ½)
    Molly Naylor SO   (5-7) Central Bucks West
    Veandra Selby SO   (5-6) William Floyd

    Midfield (Avg. Height: 5'7)
    Allegra Benites SR   (5-3) TC Williams
    Marie Brockman SR   (5-4) Springfield Township
    Nicole Hutson SR   (5-7) Archbishop Wood
    Shannon Ryan SO   (6-1) Columbia, PA
    Michaela Ferlow FR   (5-7) New Milford, PA
    Defense (Avg. Height: 5'5)
    Courtney Capehart SR   (5-7) Cherry Hill East
    Caroline Toner SO   (5-5) Toms River South
    Sydney Graves SO   (5-5) Dover, PA
    Jess Derr SO   (5-2) Upper Dublin
    Kirsten Pedicone SO   (5-3) Abington, PA
    Alex Arena FR   (5-6) St. Anthony's