4d only
  • Teams By State
  • Divisions & Conferences
  • Position Grids
  • Recruiting Pipelines
  • Players by HS & State
  • Rankings & Reports
  • Berea, OH - Ohio Athletic Conference (DIII)

    2017-18 Head Coach: Cheri Harrer
    2017-18: 15-11 (Cheri Harrer)
    2016-17: 21-5 (Cheri Harrer)
    2015-16: 17-11 (Cheri Harrer)
    2014-15: 22-7 (Cheri Harrer)
    2013-14: 22-7 (Cheri Harrer)
    97-41 (70.3%) over the past 5 years ranks...

    2 out of 10 in the OAC

    67 out of 444 in DIII

    3,369 undergrads at this Private school (religious affiliation: United Methodist)

    19 players on the roster

    NCAA Division III schools do not give athletic scholarships. Most have alternative sources of aid such as need-based or academic aid allocated for athletes that you should ask about when speaking with D3 coaches.

    Tuition/fees/board: $44,646

    With 0% covered: $44,646

    2017-18 Roster
    Guard Forward Center
    SR Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2
    JR Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2
    SO Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2
    FR Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2
    Guards (Avg. Height: 5'6)
    Katie Smith SR   (5-6) Fairview Park, OH
    Hannah Fecht JR   (5-9) Hilliard, OH
    MacKenzi Matthews JR   (5-3) North Royalton, OH
    Hailey Grant JR   (5-8) North Royalton, OH
    Kasey Hughes SO   (5-4) Springboro, OH
    Tiffany Bentler SO   (5-6) North Canton, OH
    Riley Schill SO   (5-6) Sheffield Lake, OH
    Kara Marshall SO   (5-9) Copley, OH
    Mary Schentur SO   (5-9) Broadview Heights, OH
    Alayna Harstine FR   (5-4) New Philadelphia, OH
    Becca Tacchite FR   (5-5) Valley City, OH
    Gabby Garrett FR   (5-5) Columbus, OH
    Jenna Strayer FR   (5-7) Bellevue, OH

    Forwards (Avg. Height: 5'11)
    █ █ █ █ █ █
    5'8 5'9 5'10 5'11 6'0 6'1 6'2 6'3
    Megan Schubert SR   (6-3) Defiance, OH
    Hannah Fecht JR   (5-9) Hilliard, OH
    Courtney Basinger JR   (6-2) Akron, OH
    Hailey Grant JR   (5-8) North Royalton, OH
    Rachel Womeldorf JR   (6-0) Lewis Center, OH
    Courtnay Cruise JR   (6-0) Wooster, OH
    Autumn Richards SO   (5-9) Northfield, OH
    Kara Marshall SO   (5-9) Copley, OH
    Mary Schentur SO   (5-9) Broadview Heights, OH
    Sydney Diedrich FR   (5-11) Chardon, OH