4d only
  • Teams By State
  • Divisions & Conferences
  • Position Grids
  • Recruiting Pipelines
  • Players by HS & State
  • Rankings & Reports
  • Milwaukee, WI - Northern Athletics Col. Conf. (DIII)

    2017-18 Head Coach: Klay Knueppel
    2017-18: 24-4 (Klay Knueppel)
    2016-17: 16-10 (Klay Knueppel)
    2015-16: 20-8 (Klay Knueppel)
    2014-15: 24-5 (Klay Knueppel)
    2013-14: 24-4 (Klay Knueppel)
    108-31 (77.7%) over the past 5 years ranks...

    1 out of 12 in the NACC

    30 out of 444 in DIII

    1,071 undergrads at this Private school (religious affiliation: Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod)

    Student avg: SAT: 1020-1250 or ACT: 21-27

    15 players on the roster

    NCAA Division III schools do not give athletic scholarships. Most have alternative sources of aid such as need-based or academic aid allocated for athletes that you should ask about when speaking with D3 coaches.

    Tuition/fees/board: $40,450

    With 0% covered: $40,450

    2017-18 Roster
    Guard Forward Center
    SR Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2
    JR Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2
    SO Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2
    FR Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2
    Guards (Avg. Height: 5'8)
    Katie Datka SR   (5-7) Bayside, WI
    Coreana Carson SR   (5-5) Milwaukee, WI
    Caitlin Knueppel SR   (5-9) Wauwatosa, WI
    Lexi Reinke JR   (5-10) Bonduel, WI
    Maddie Cruz JR   (5-4) New Berlin, WI
    Wynonah Filla JR   (5-7) Osseo, WI
    Emily Frey SO   (5-9) South Milwaukee, WI
    Tierney Woodward SO   (5-8) Poynette, WI
    Taylor Beadles SO   (5-9) Stevens Point, WI
    Kelly Tramburg SO   (5-10) Fall River, WI
    Nikita Conroy FR   (5-6) West Allis, WI

    Forwards (Avg. Height: 5'10 ½)
    █ █ █ █ █
    5'7 5'8 5'9 5'10 5'11 6'0 6'1
    Caitlin Knueppel SR   (5-9) Wauwatosa, WI
    Katie Datka SR   (5-7) Bayside, WI
    Maddy Elrod JR   (6-1) Conifer, CO
    Jen Dowden JR   (6-0) Bonduel, WI
    Emily Frey SO   (5-9) South Milwaukee, WI
    Kelly Tramburg SO   (5-10) Fall River, WI
    Amanda Brug FR   (6-0) Sturtevant, WI
    Abby Hackbarth FR   (6-0) Lake Mills, WI