4d only
  • Teams By State
  • Divisions & Conferences
  • Position Grids
  • Recruiting Pipelines
  • Players by HS & State
  • Rankings & Reports
  • UNIV OF ST. THOMAS (MN)

    St. Paul, MN - Minnesota Intercollegiate Ath. Conf. (DIII)

    2017-18 Head Coach: John Tauer
    2017-18: 14-12 (John Tauer)
    2016-17: 19-8 (John Tauer)
    2015-16: 30-3 (John Tauer)
    2014-15: 24-4 (John Tauer)
    2013-14: 22-6 (John Tauer)
    109-33 (76.8%) over the past 5 years ranks...

    1 out of 11 in the MIAC

    15 out of 428 in DIII

    6,143 undergrads at this Private school (religious affiliation: Roman Catholic)

    Student avg: SAT: 1050-1290 or ACT: 24-29

    21 players on the roster

    NCAA Division III schools do not give athletic scholarships. Most have alternative sources of aid such as need-based or academic aid allocated for athletes that you should ask about when speaking with D3 coaches.

    Tuition/fees/board: $53,440

    With 0% covered: $53,440

    2017-18 Roster
    Guard Forward Center
    SR Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2
    JR Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2
    SO Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2
    FR Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2
    Guards (Avg. Height: 6'3)
    Tyler Potts SR - G (6-2) Dubuque, IA
    John Veil SR - G (6-0) Eden Prairie, MN
    GT Johnson JR - G (6-5) Eagan, MN
    Michael Hannon JR - G (6-2) St. Paul, MN
    Thomas Madison SO - G (6-2) Hermantown, MN
    Nathan Stenger SO - G (6-3) Iowa City, IA
    Steffan Musoke SO - G (6-4) Otsego, MN
    Burt Hedstrom FR - G (6-4) Minnetonka, MN
    Simeon Davis FR - G (6-3) St. Paul, MN
    Ryan Lindberg FR - G (6-3) Plymouth, MN
    Trey Mack FR - G (6-3) Bolingbrook, IL
    Forwards (Avg. Height: 6'5 ½)
    █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █
    6'3 6'4 6'5 6'6 6'7 6'8
    Ryan Boll SR - F (6-6) Norwood Young America, MN
    Connor Bair JR - F (6-5) Prior Lake, MN
    Davis Cowan JR - F (6-7) Sioux Falls, SD
    Erik Davis SO - F (6-8) Hopkins, MN
    Tommy Anderson SO - F (6-4) Muskego, WI
    Elijah Hannah SO - F (6-3) Apple Valley, MN
    Jack Sowada SO - F (6-5) Wayzata, MN
    Max Techau FR - F (6-7) Cedar Rapids, IA
    JP Costello FR - F (6-6) Sioux Falls, SD
    Toby Gillooly FR - F (6-4) Christchurch, New Zealand