4d only
  • Teams By State
  • Divisions & Conferences
  • Position Grids
  • Recruiting Pipelines
  • Players by HS & State
  • Rankings & Reports
  • St. Paul, MN - Minnesota Intercollegiate Ath. Conf. (DIII)

    2017-18 Head Coach: Jim Hayes
    2017-18: 13-12 (Jim Hayes)
    2016-17: 14-12 (Jim Hayes)
    2015-16: 4-21 (Jim Hayes)
    2014-15: 11-14 (Jim Hayes)
    2013-14: 9-16 (Jim Hayes)
    51-75 (40.5%) over the past 5 years ranks...

    9 out of 11 in the MIAC

    300 out of 428 in DIII

    2,229 undergrads at this Private school (religious affiliation: United Methodist)

    Student avg: SAT: 960-1230 or ACT: 21-27

    21 players on the roster

    NCAA Division III schools do not give athletic scholarships. Most have alternative sources of aid such as need-based or academic aid allocated for athletes that you should ask about when speaking with D3 coaches.

    Tuition/fees/board: $50,755

    With 0% covered: $50,755

    2017-18 Roster
    Guard Forward Center
    SR Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2
    JR Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2
    SO Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2
    FR Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2 Bball icon 2
    Guards (Avg. Height: 6'1)
    Dylan See-Rockers SR - G (6-3) Albert Lea, MN
    Zach Smith SR - G (6-1) Burnsville, MN
    Bret Lukes SR - G (6-0) Austin, MN
    Nick Powell SR - G (6-3) Harmony, MN
    TC Robinson SR - G (5-11) Blaine, MN
    Connor Knutson JR - G (6-5) Forest Lake, MN
    Jay Betts JR - G (6-0) Wellington, FL
    Connor Moore JR - G (6-0) Mayville, ND
    Lucas Berg SO - G (6-2) Farmington, MN
    Jake Ruppert SO - G (6-3) Eden Prairie, MN
    Trey Prince FR - G (6-1) Chahassen, MN
    Jake Larson FR - G (5-9) Forest Lake, MN
    Alex Gehl FR - G (6-2) Mukwonago, WI
    Forwards (Avg. Height: 6'5 ½)
    █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █
    6'3 6'4 6'5 6'6 6'7 6'8 6'9
    Dylan See-Rockers SR - F (6-3) Albert Lea, MN
    Kalu Abosi SR - F (6-4) St. Paul, MN
    Nick Powell SR - F (6-3) Harmony, MN
    Ethan Scheuring JR - F (6-5) Oak Grove, MN
    Connor Knutson JR - F (6-5) Forest Lake, MN
    Isaac Brooks JR - F (6-5) Lakeville, MN
    Will Hoiseth FR - F (6-9) Doha, Qatar
    Alec Jonason FR - F (6-6) Champlin, MN
    Erik Belgum FR - F (6-5) Grove City, MN
    Max McNellis FR - F (6-9) Maple Grove, MN
    Michael Dillon FR - F (6-6) Evergreen