4d only
  • Teams By State
  • Divisions & Conferences
  • Position Grids
  • Recruiting Pipelines
  • Players by HS & State
  • Rankings & Reports
  • West Hartford, CT - Great Northeast Ath. Conf. (DIII)

    2017-18 Head Coach: Kelly Shimmin
    2017-18: 9-6-1 (Kelly Shimmin)
    2016-17: 6-11-1 (Kelly Shimmin)
    2015-16: 10-7-2 (Chris LeGates)
    2014-15: 10-7-1 (Chris LeGates)
    2013-14: 10-5-3 (Chris LeGates)
    45-36-8 (55.1%) over the past 5 years ranks...

    6 out of 13 in the GNAC

    170 out of 445 in DIII

    960 undergrads at this Private school (religious affiliation: Roman Catholic)

    Student avg: SAT: 860-1110

    5ca078a8 bd5b 4dc6 87e0 d27074172672

    22 players on the roster

    NCAA Division III schools do not give athletic scholarships. Most have alternative sources of aid such as need-based or academic aid allocated for athletes that you should ask about when speaking with D3 coaches.

    Tuition/fees/board: $49,896

    With 0% covered: $49,896

    2017-18 Roster
    Forward Midfielder Defender GK
    SR Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small
    JR Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small
    SO Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small
    FR Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small
    Defenders
    Shelby Tallman SR   Colchester, CT
    Rachel Collett SR   Colchester, CT
    Deidra Caruso JR   Portland, CT
    Annmarie Masayda JR   Watertown, CT
    Eleana Ortiz FR   East Hartford, CT
    Maddie Didomenico FR   Windsor Locks, CT
    Goalkeepers
    Megan Ricci SO   Center Moriches, NY
    Noelani Liz FR   Wethersfield, CT
    Abigail Horner FR   East Lyme, CT

    Midfielders
    Nicole Aquillo SR   Hebron, CT
    Amanda Ghent JR   Portland, CT
    Rileigh Luba JR   Bristol, CT
    Jenai Davis JR   Hartford, CT
    Morgan Skoly JR   Vernon, CT
    Sarah Palko JR   Southington, CT
    Olivia Norton SO   Berlin, CT
    Ashley Chuqualla SO   -
    Melissa Lux FR   Plainville, CT
    Caroline Mackey FR   East Lyme, CT
    Alyssa Fecko FR   Stafford, CT
    Forwards
    Jessica Spezzano SR   Watertown, CT
    Charlotte Eberhardt SO   Thomaston, CT