4d only
  • Teams By State
  • Divisions & Conferences
  • Position Grids
  • Recruiting Pipelines
  • Players by HS & State
  • Rankings & Reports
  • NORTH CENTRAL UNIVERSITY

    Minneapolis, MN - Upper Midwest Ath. Conf. (DIII)

    2017-18 Head Coach: Andrew Cameron
    2017-18: 6-12 (Andrew Cameron)
    2016-17: 4-13 (Andrew Cameron)
    2015-16: 9-12-1 (Andrew Cameron)
    2014-15: 3-16 (Allison Meadows)
    2013-14: 4-16 (Allison Meadows)
    26-69-1 (27.6%) over the past 5 years ranks...

    7 out of 9 in the UMAC

    366 out of 445 in DIII

    1,182 undergrads at this Private school (religious affiliation: Assemblies of God Church)

    Student avg: SAT: 905-1138 or ACT: 19-25

    90f02742 6bda 4fbf bcac 089f39a6268c

    15 players on the roster

    NCAA Division III schools do not give athletic scholarships. Most have alternative sources of aid such as need-based or academic aid allocated for athletes that you should ask about when speaking with D3 coaches.

    Tuition/fees/board: $33,280

    With 0% covered: $33,280

    2017-18 Roster
    Forward Midfielder Defender GK
    SR Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small
    JR Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small
    SO Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small
    FR Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small Soccer ball 2 small
    Defenders (Avg. Height: 5'7)
    Rebekah Simerson SR   (5-6) Austin, MN
    Lindsay Freitag JR   (5-6) Lakeville, MN
    MiKel Vacek FR   (5-10) Little Falls, MN
    Cecilia Gueltzow FR   (5-7) Burnsville, MN

    Midfielders (Avg. Height: 5'6)
    Abby Schwinden JR   (5-6) Lakeville, MN
    Linnea Madsen JR   (5-10) Whitefish, MT
    Elizabeth Pachenko SO   (5-6) Monticello, MN
    Jamie Meyers SO   (5-4) Farmington, MN
    Cheyenne Brown FR   (5-3) Pinetop, AZ
    Anna Hartwig FR   (5-8) Eagle River, WI
    Forwards (Avg. Height: 5'5)
    Dakotah Sparrman SR   (5-8) Apple Valley, MN
    Kayla Carmody SO   (5-5) Elko, MN
    Emma Brekhus SO   (5-3) Prior Lake, MN
    Brea Zellner FR   (5-4) Lawrenceville, NJ
    Ryen Huyser FR   (5-4) Ravenna, MI